Privacy Policy

At Legunah.com, we collect and manage user data according to the following Privacy Policy.

 

Data Collected:

We collect information you provide directly to us. For example, we collect information when you create an account, subscribe, participate in any interactive features of our services, fill out a form, request customer support or otherwise communicate with us. The types of information we may collect include your name, email address, postal address, and other contact or identifying information you choose to provide. We collect anonymous data from every visitor of our website to monitor traffic and fix bugs. For example, we collect information like web requests, the data sent in response to such requests, the Internet Protocol address, the browser type, the browser language, and a timestamp for the request. We also use various technologies to collect information, and this may include sending cookies to your computer. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in your device memory that helps us to improve our services and your experience, see which areas and features of our services are popular and count visits. We may also collect information using web beacons (also known as "tracking pixels"). Web beacons are electronic images that may be used in our services or emails and to track count visits or understand usage and campaign effectiveness.

Use of the Data:

We only use your personal information to provide you the legunah.com services or to communicate with you about the Website or the services. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template and the Terms and Conditions Template. We employ industry standard techniques to protect against unauthorized access of data about you that we store, including personal information. We do not share personal information you have provided to us without your consent, unless:

• Doing so is appropriate to carry out your own request

• We believe it's needed to enforce our legal agreements or that is legally required

• We believe it's needed to detect, prevent or address fraud, security or technical issues.

Sharing of Data:

We don't share your personal information with third parties. Aggregated, anonymized data is periodically transmitted to external services to help us improve the Website and service. We may allow third parties to provide analytics services. These third parties may use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect information about your use of the services and other websites, including your IP address, web browser, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked and conversion information. We also use social buttons provided by services like Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn and Facebook. Your use of these third party services is entirely optional. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices of these third party services, and you are responsible for reading and understanding those third party services' privacy policies.

Opt-Out, Communication Preferences:

You may modify your communication preferences and/or opt-out from specific communications at any time. Please specify and adjust your preferences.

Security:

We take reasonable steps to protect personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. But, you should keep in mind that no Internet transmission is ever completely secure or error-free. In particular, email sent to or from the Sites may not be secure. Changes to the Privacy Policy We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. If we make major changes in the way we collect or use information, we will notify you by posting an announcement on the Website or sending you an email.

For California Residents: 

Your privacy is important to us. We work hard to use your data responsibly to provide you with a great shopper experience and to help you get more relevant offers, promotions, ads, and other content from great brands and retailers. This would not be possible without the sharing and use of your data disclosed in our privacy policy available on this site. 

 

We respect your privacy choices. If you are a California resident and wish to exercise one or more of your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), you may submit your request securely using our contact form at www.legunah.org. For your protection, we will need to verify your identity via the email associated with your account before fulfilling your request and we will only fulfill requests for personal information associated with the email address provided below. We will fulfill verified requests within the timeframe contemplated by the CCPA and consistent with the law. To opt-out of certain tracking cookies, please return to the site and click on the “Do Not Sell My Info” link. If you do not see this link, it means that we do not “sell” your data (as we currently understand the CCPA) from that site.

 

If you are an authorized agent of a California resident, please provide the information below for your client and follow the instructions below.

 

Please note that this form does not apply to requests by California residents in their capacity as employees or job applicants, to information collected in the context of a business relationship, or to information we process as a service provider to another business.

 

If you have questions about this form, please email us at legunah0@gmail.com and include “CCPA REQUEST” in the subject line.